Title | New Girl |
Agency | Wieden + Kennedy |
Campaign | New Girl |
Advertiser | Nike |
Brand | Nike |
Posted | October 2021 |
Business Sector | Sportswear |
Story | According to a report by the World Economic Forum in 2021, the average Japanese woman’s income was 43.7% lower than the average Japanese man’s income. There are also several sports that still don’t offer an equal opportunity to continue playing for female athletes such as sumo and baseball. |
Media Type | Digital |
Length | |
Market | Netherlands |
Post Production | Trim Editing |
Creative Director | Curro de la Villa |
Creative Team | Max Pilwat |
Creative Team | Andrew Miller |
Head of Production | Kerli Teo |
Account Director | Shinya Kamata |
Account Supervisor | Kana Ikushima |
Creative Team | Asami Yamashita |
Creative Team | Christian Lopez |
Agency Producer | Jennifer Chien |
Agency Producer | Yuka Nakamura |
Agency Producer | Eisuke Arai |
Communications Planning Director | Justin Lam |
Strategic Planning Director | Thijs van de Wouw |
Studio Designer | Shohei Kawada |
Studio Manager | Aiwei Ichikawa |
Editor | Vinod Vijayasankaran |
Public Relations | Midori Sugama |
Translator | Mako Tomita |
Executive Creative Director | Scott Dungate |
Managing Director | Yosuke Suzuki |
Production Company | BWGTBLD |
Director | CAROLINE KONING |
Executive Producer | Philipp Ramhofer |
Producer | Jule Everts |
Head of development | Alex Göke |
Senior Art Director | Leonor Alexandrino |
Art Director | Jan Hellwich |
Production Company | Nakama |
Executive Producer | Kenji Lepretre Sato |
Producer | Simon Amar |
Line Producer | Sadami Hwang |
Director of Photography (DOP) | Kanamé Onoyama |
Production Manager | Anna Briand Hashimoto |
Production Manager | Shusaku Kakizawa |
Production Manager | Toru Hyakawa |
Assistant Director | Risa Nakatomi |
Casting Director | Kensaku Watanabe(Lereau) |
Casting Director | Yuko Yamamoto |
Lighting | Tetsu Moritera |
Wardrobe / Stylist | Maiko Yoshida |
Hair and Makeup | Takahiro Okada |
Production Designer | Masami Tanaka |
Editor | Carla Luffe |
Assistant Editor | Jacques Simons |
Editorial Producer | Noreen Khan |
Music Composer | Joe Farley |
Music Composer | Freddie Denham Webb |
Music Composer | Chris White |
Music Supervisor/Producer | Sian Rogers |
Sound Designer | Jon Clarke |
Executive Producer, Sound Design | Lou Allen |
Colorist | Mikey Rossiter |
Colorization | Mill NY |
VFX Company | Swiss |
VFX Executive Producer | Erik Holmedal |
VFX Supervisor | Andreas Weidman |
VFX Producer | Andrés Rosas Hott |
Compositor | Felix Davlin |
Compositor | Filip Gernandt |
Compositor | Jon Wesstrom |
Compositor | Kristian Zdunek |
Compositor | Markus Bergqvist |
Compositor | Martin Sazesh |
Compositor | Kalle Kohlström |
3D Artist | Joel Sundberg |
3D Artist | Marguerite Chantel |
3D Artist | Simon Voigt Jansson |
FX | Sebastian Björk |
Supervisor | Oskar Wahlberg |
Rigging | Nathalie Roy |
Animation | Steven Lecomte |
Match Move | Sebastian Ekman |
Lighting | Linus Holm |